Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2015 Week 31 (Year 2015 Week 31)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201507291985091020150729
Patents19930106201507291993010620150729
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201507291993010620150729
Designs19850910201507291985091020150729
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201507301965031720150730
Patents18770702201507301920011320150730
Utility Models19280626201507301961083120150730
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201507291978122020150729
Patents19800109201507291980010920150729
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201507241981010220150710
Patents18550227201507241960050220150724
Utility Model Applications19720107201507241980010420150710
Utility Models19730112201507241969080220150724
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920150708
Patent Applications19790104201507291979010420150715
Patents17820704201507291917010220101110
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201507231998010620150723
Patents19281026201507222012011120150722
Utility Model Applications19710723200602091999081720031107
Utility Models1964080519960329
Registered Utility Models19940726201507161994072620101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201507311994010320150731
Patents19780108201507311997010420150731
Utility Model Applications19781127201507311994073020150731
Utility Models19780110201507311997010420150731
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201507302001031520150730
Patents18360101201507281928060520150728
Designs18650912201507281977071920150728
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201507301978101920150730
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AM ArmeniaPatent Applications2004031720040317
Utility Models2009102620091026
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120150615
Patents1899071020150615
Utility Models1994072520150615
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
BY BelarusPatent1997093020131230
Utility Models2005123020091030
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020150715
Patents1888010920150715
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320150722
Patents1993031720150722
Utility Models1992121620150722
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619601205
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220150720
Patents1895032520150720
Utility Model Applications1992082820150710
Utility Models1992112720150710
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520150715
Patents1996021520150715
Utility Models1994101720150715
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120150730
Patents1977010820150730
Utility Model Applications1987100120150730
Utility Models1929101620150729
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020150715
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320150629
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020150126
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020150126
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420150618
Patents1920121020150615
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988081020020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994043020150717
Patents1995123120150717
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220150629
Patents1913070720150629
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820150528
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320150701
Patent Applications1990031420150701
Short Term Patents1993011320150701
Patents1945050220150701
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620141028
Patents1925040120150615
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150701
Patents1921112820140228
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150701
Utility Models1978051220101223
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520150625
Patents1994082520150625
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820150629
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020150720
Patents1994102020150720
MC MonacoPatents1957121320150128
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120150630
Patents1994093020150630
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020150630
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
ME MontenegroPatent Applications2010021020111220
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120150601
Patents1908101620150626
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420150612
Patents1909011920150629
SPC Applications2004010520150615
Granted SPCs2004060120150518
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620150720
Patents1930103020150630
Utility Model Applications1993082320150720
Utility Models1996013120150630
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120150630
Patents1976031220150629
Utility Model Applications1967062320150629
Utility Models1969021320150611
RO RomaniaPatent Applications1973012020150630
Patents1973012020150630
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720150430
Petty Patents2006102720150227
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1960072120150707
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120141231
Patents1992112720150630
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720150701
Patents1993120820150701
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150505
Patents2000040520150709
Design Applications2001040520150709
Designs2003062520150505
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720150427
Utility Models2000101620150427
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820040512
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004071520061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120150630
Patents1997033120150630
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020121114
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120150710
Patents1997100320150710
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020150630
Patent Applications1968012520150630
IN IndiaPatent Applications1975080220150724
Patents2004010320150724
Designs2009051520150724
JO JordanPatents2004100720150315
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121019981116
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatent Applications1953123120150529
Patents2007103120150529
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020150727
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020150729
Utility Models1981120219971223
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020150727
Patents1992101520150727
Utility Models1994062520150727
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720150629
SU Soviet UnionPatents1940103120110910
TH ThailandPatent Applications1970010120150612
Patents1982072820150608
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120150716
Patents1974050120150711
Utility Models1974031120150711
Designs1974050120150711
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620150727
Utility Models1989092420150727
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220150725
Patents1920010620150721
Reissues1973041720150324
Designs2000011420150716
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320150130
Utility Model Applications1996070220141208
Industrial Design Applications1996041020150123
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520150528
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications1964051020150430
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005061420150630
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020140905
Utility Models1986102920140627
Designs1972020320140905
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications1996011920150427
Utility Model Applications1996051220150323
Industrial Design Applications1996020520150427
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420150408
Patents1991062820140318
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020140919
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620150325
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020150325
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520150721
Patents2002111220150721
Utility Model Applications1975080520150721
Designs2013100820150721
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720150529
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720150529
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial Design Applications2005010720150529
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320150508
Utility Model Applications2001112720150529
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120150430
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920150531
Utility Models2002012520150529
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320150529
Utility Model Applications2002013120150529
Industrial Design Applications2002013120150529
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1900090720150730
Patents1937090120150730
Designs1986100920060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620150626
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720150430
Patents1985070320150430
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120150224
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620141201
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
TN TunisiaPatent Applications1990010120050409
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620131223
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20150803 11:00