Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2015 Week 20 (Year 2015 Week 20)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201505061985091020150506
Patents19930106201505131993010620150513
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201505061993010620150506
Designs19850910201505131985091020150513
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201505131965031720150513
Patents18770702201505131920011320150513
Utility Models19280626201505131961083120150513
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201505131978122020150513
Patents19800109201505131980010920150513
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201505011981010220150327
Patents18550227201505011960050220150501
Utility Model Applications19720107201505011980010420150227
Utility Models19730112201505011969080220150501
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920150422
Patent Applications19790104201505131979010420150408
Patents17820704201505131917010220101110
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201504231998010620150423
Patents19281026201504222012011120150422
Utility Model Applications19710723200602091999081720031107
Utility Models1964080519960329
Registered Utility Models19940726201504161994072620101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201505151994010320150515
Patents19780108201505151997010420150515
Utility Model Applications19781127201505151994073020150515
Utility Models19780110201505151997010420150515
Design Applications20090114201101102010012120110110
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201505142001031520150514
Patents18360713201505121928060520150512
Designs18930509201505121977071920150512
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201505141978101920150514
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AM ArmeniaPatent Applications2004031720040317
Utility Models2009102620091026
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120150415
Patents1899071020150415
Utility Models1994072520150415
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
BY BelarusPatent1997093020131230
Utility Models2005123020091030
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020150430
Patents1888010920150430
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320150422
Patents1993031720150422
Utility Models1992121620150422
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619601205
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220150504
Patents1895032520150504
Utility Model Applications1992082820150424
Utility Models1992112720150424
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520150415
Patents1996021520150415
Utility Models1994101720150415
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120150514
Patents1977010820150514
Utility Model Applications1987100120150514
Utility Models1929121620150512
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020150430
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320150331
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020150112
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020150112
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420150421
Patents1920121020150421
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988081020020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994081120150508
Patents1995123120150508
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220150428
Patents1913070720150428
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820150428
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320150422
Patent Applications1990031420150422
Short Term Patents1993011320150422
Patents1945050220150422
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620141028
Patents1925040120150415
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150514
Patents1921112820140228
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150514
Utility Models1978051220101223
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520150427
Patents1994082520150427
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820150331
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020150420
Patents1994102020150420
MC MonacoPatents1957121320150128
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120150430
Patents1994093020150430
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020150430
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
ME MontenegroPatent Applications2010021020111220
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120150401
Patents1908101620150401
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420150320
Patents1909011920150420
SPC Applications2004010520150330
Granted SPCs2004060120150330
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620150427
Patents1930103020150430
Utility Model Applications1993082320150427
Utility Models1996013120150430
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120150330
Patents1976031220150325
Utility Model Applications1967062320150330
Utility Models1969021320150330
RO RomaniaPatent Applications2010043020150430
Patents1973012020150430
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720150227
Petty Patents2006102720150227
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1968102820150428
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120141231
Patents1992112720150430
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720150505
Patents1993120820150505
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150305
Patents2000040520150503
Design Applications2001040520150115
Designs2003062520150305
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720150310
Utility Models2000101620150310
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820040512
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004071520061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120150430
Patents1997033120150430
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020121114
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120150430
Patents1997100320150430
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020150430
Patent Applications1968012520150430
IN IndiaPatent Applications1975080220150508
Patents2004010320150410
Designs2009051520150508
JO JordanPatents2004100720140915
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121019981116
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatent Applications1953123120141231
Patents2007103120141231
Utility Models1996033019960330
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020150511
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020150429
Utility Models1981120219971223
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020150510
Patents1992101520150510
Utility Models1994062520150510
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720150429
SU Soviet UnionPatents1940103120110910
TH ThailandPatent Applications1980081320140515
Patents1982072820141216
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120150501
Patents1974050120150501
Utility Models1974031120150501
Designs1974050120150501
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620150427
Utility Models1989092420150427
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220150508
Patents1920010620150505
Reissues1973041720150324
Designs2000011420150423
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320140929
Utility Model Applications1996070220140916
Industrial Design Applications1996041020140926
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520141030
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications2001103120130930
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005061420150315
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020140905
Utility Models1986102920140627
Designs1972020320140905
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications2005011320150323
Utility Model Applications2012092520150323
Industrial Design Applications2005120720150223
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420150211
Patents1991062820140318
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020140919
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620150225
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020150225
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520150505
Patents2002111220150505
Utility Model Applications1975080520150505
Designs2013100820150505
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720141121
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720141121
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial design application2005010720081017
Industrial Design Applications2005010720141121
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320150128
Utility Model Applications2012121720150128
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120150331
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920150329
Utility Models2002012520150327
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320150327
Utility Model Applications2002013120150327
Industrial Design Applications2002013120131231
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1917031420150514
Patents1937090120150514
Designs2005030720060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620150424
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720150131
Patents1985070320150131
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120141030
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620140901
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
TN TunisiaPatent Applications1990010120050409
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620131223
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20150516 21:00