Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2016 Week 05 (Year 2016 Week 05)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201602031985091020160203
Patents19930106201602031993010620160203
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201602031993010620160203
Designs19850910201602031985091020150819
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201602041965031720160204
Patents18770702201602041920011320160204
Utility Models19280626201602041961083120160204
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201602031978122020160203
Patents19800109201602031980010920160203
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201601291981010220160115
Patents18550227201601291960050220160122
Utility Model Applications19720107201601291980010420160115
Utility Models19730112201601291969080220160122
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920160106
Patent Applications19790104201602031979010420160120
Patents17820704201602031902091120101110
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201601281998010620160128
Patents19281026201601271999010620160127
Utility Model Applications19710723200602091999081720031107
Utility Models1964080519960329
Registered Utility Models19940726201601211994072620101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201602051994010320160205
Patents19700820201602051997010420160205
Utility Model Applications19781127201602051994073020160205
Utility Models19780110201602051997010420160205
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201602042001031520160204
Patents18360101201602021856061720160202
Designs18650912201602021977071920160202
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201602041978101920160204
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AM ArmeniaPatent Applications2004031720040317
Utility Models2009102620091026
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120160115
Patents1899071020160115
Utility Models1994072520160115
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
BY BelarusPatent1997093020131230
Utility Models2005123020111030
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020160115
Patents1888010920160115
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320160120
Patents1993031720160120
Utility Models1992121620160120
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619791212
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220160125
Patents1895032520160125
Utility Model Applications1992082820160122
Utility Models1992112720160122
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520160115
Patents1996021520151215
Utility Models1994101720160115
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120160203
Patents1977010820160203
Utility Model Applications1987100120160203
Utility Models1929101620160202
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020160115
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320151231
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020151225
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020151210
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420151209
Patents1920121020151130
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988081020020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994043020160115
Patents1995123120160115
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220160128
Patents1913070720160128
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820160128
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320151216
Patent Applications1990031420151230
Short Term Patents1993011320151216
Patents1945050220151230
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620160105
Patents1925040120160115
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150715
Patents1921112820150522
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150701
Utility Models1978051220140217
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520160125
Patents1994082520160125
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820151231
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020160120
Patents1994102020160120
MC MonacoPatents1957121320151104
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120151231
Patents1994093020151231
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020151231
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
ME MontenegroPatent Applications2010021020111220
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120150827
Patents1908101620150827
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420151211
Patents1909011920160111
SPC Applications2004010520160111
Granted SPCs2004060120160125
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620160118
Patents1930103020151231
Utility Model Applications1993082320160118
Utility Models1996013120151231
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120151230
Patents1976031220151223
Utility Model Applications1967062320151231
Utility Models1969021320151126
RO RomaniaPatent Applications1973012020151230
Patents1973012020151230
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720151231
Petty Patents2006102720151231
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1960072120160126
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120150930
Patents1992112720151231
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720160107
Patents1993120820160107
Utility Model Applications2008040720160107
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150505
Patents2000040520160108
Design Applications2001040520160108
Designs2003062520160108
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720151110
Utility Models2000101620151110
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820061215
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004031220061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120151230
Patents1997033120151230
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020121114
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120160122
Patents1997100320160122
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020151201
Patent Applications1968012520151130
IN IndiaPatent Applications1975080220160129
Patents2003012520160129
Designs2009051520160129
JO JordanPatents2004100720150915
KG KyrgyzstanPatents2002033020110830
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121020021115
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatents2007103120151130
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020160201
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020160205
Utility Models1981120219971223
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020160127
Patents1992101520160127
Utility Models1994062520160127
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720160128
SU Soviet UnionPatents1924091520151210
TH ThailandPatent Applications1970010120151218
Patents1982072820160104
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120160201
Patents1974050120160121
Utility Models1974031120160121
Designs1974050120160121
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620151225
Utility Models1989092420160125
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220160130
Patents1920010620160202
Reissues1973041720151208
Designs2000011420160114
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320151030
Utility Model Applications1996070220150916
Industrial Design Applications1996041020151019
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520150929
Industrial Design Applications2013053120150827
Designs2013122720140730
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications1964051020150430
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005061420151231
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020150406
Utility Models1986102920150219
Designs1972020320150414
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications1996011920151012
Utility Model Applications1996051220150803
Industrial Design Applications1996020520150629
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420150831
Patents1991062820141014
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020150817
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620150325
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020150325
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520160126
Patents2002111220160126
Utility Model Applications1975080520160126
Designs2013100820150901
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720150529
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720150529
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial Design Applications2005010720150529
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320151130
Utility Model Applications2001112720151216
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120150430
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920151231
Utility Models2002012520151229
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320160108
Utility Model Applications2002013120160108
Industrial Design Applications2002013120160108
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1900090720160204
Patents1937090120160204
Designs1986100920060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620151224
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720151130
Patents1985070320151231
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120150831
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620151130
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
TN TunisiaPatent Applications1990010120150330
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620140827
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20160208 09:26

© 2015 European Patent Office (supplier of portions of the data used to compile this service)

The World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) bears no responsibility for the integrity or accuracy of the data contained herein, in particular due, but not limited, to any deletion, manipulation, or reformatting of data that may have occurred beyond its control.