Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2014 Week 15 (Year 2014 Week 15)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201404091985091020140409
Patents19930106201404091993010620140409
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201404091993010620140409
Designs19850910201404091985091020140409
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201404101965031720140410
Patents18770702201404101920011320140410
Utility Models19280626201404101961083120140410
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201404091978122020140409
Patents19800109201404091980010920140409
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201404041981010220140321
Patents1855022720140404
Utility Model Applications19720107201404041980010420140321
Utility Models1973011220140404
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920140319
Patent Applications19790104201404091979010420140402
Patents17820704201404091917010220030312
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201403201998010620140317
Patents19281026201403192012011120140319
Utility Model Applications2000010720080731
Utility Models1913020620100616
Registered Utility Models19830331201403131991010720101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201404091994010320140409
Patents19780108201404091997010420140409
Utility Model Applications19781127201404081994073020140408
Utility Models19780110201404091997010420140409
Design Applications20090114201101102010012120110110
Design20000615201211282010012520110208
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201404102001031520140410
Patents18360713201404081934120420140408
Designs18930509201404081977071920140408
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201404101978101920140410
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120140315
Patents1899071020140315
Utility Models1994072520140315
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140304
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520131231
Patents1973021520131231
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120131129
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020140331
Patents1888010920140331
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320140402
Patents1993031720140402
Utility Models1992121620140402
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1965120619990715
Utility Models1956100619601205
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220140325
Patents1895032520140331
Utility Model Applications1992082820140328
Utility Models1992112720140328
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520140217
Patents1996021520140217
Utility Models1994101720140115
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120140410
Patents1977010820140410
Utility Model Applications1987100120140410
Utility Models1930021620140410
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020140228
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320140228
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020130527
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020130527
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420131015
Patents1920121020140228
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988121620020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994081120140328
Patents1995123120140328
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220140328
Patents1913070720140328
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820140328
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320140326
Patent Applications1990031420140326
Short Term Patents1993011320140326
Patents1945050220140326
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620140228
Patents1925040120140315
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820140410
Patents1921112820130726
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920140410
Utility Models1978051220101223
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520140325
Patents1994082520140325
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820140217
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020140220
Patents1994102020140220
MC MonacoPatents1957121320130123
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120140228
Patents1994093020140228
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020131031
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120131126
Patents1908101620140114
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420140219
Patents1909011920140310
SPC Applications2004010520130729
Granted SPCs2004060120131111
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620140331
Patents1930103020140331
Utility Model Applications1996010820140331
Utility Models1996013120140331
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120140228
Patents1976031220140226
Utility Model Applications1967062320140226
Utility Models1969021320140207
RO RomaniaPatent Applications2010043020140328
Patents1973012020140328
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720140228
Petty Patents2006102720140228
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1968102820140401
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120140331
Patents1992112720140331
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720140402
Patents1993120820140402
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620140307
Patents2000040520140307
Design Applications2001040520140307
Designs2003062520140307
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130121
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720110825
Utility Models2000101620120210
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820061215
Patents1964093019811113
Patent Applications2004071520061215
Patents1997010820061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120140331
Patents1997033120140331
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020120804
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120140314
Patents1997100320140314
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020140202
Patent Applications1968012520140227
IN IndiaPatent Applications2005011120140404
Patents1912020520140328
Designs2009051520140411
JO JordanPatents2004100720120624
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121019970815
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatent Applications1953123120131231
Patents2007103120131231
Utility Models1996033019960330
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
PH PhillipinesPatent Applications2006112020140331
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020140331
Utility Models1981120219971223
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020140327
Patents1992101520140327
Utility Models1994062520140327
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720140213
SU Soviet UnionPatents1940103120110910
TH ThailandPatent Applications1980081320130724
Patents1982072820130320
Utility Models1999110220130627
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120140401
Patents1974050120140401
Utility Models1974031120140401
Designs1974050120140401
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620131225
Utility Models1989092420140225
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220140405
Patents1920010620140408
Reissues1973041720140318
Designs2000011420140327
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320140228
Utility Model Applications1996070220131108
Industrial Design Applications1996041020140212
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520120629
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications2001103120130930
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005093020130731
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020120430
Utility Models1986102920120326
Designs1972020320120313
HN HondurasPatent Applications2005011320140120
Utility Model Applications2012092520140106
Industrial Design Applications2011053120140113
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420140109
Patents1992040120130426
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020140109
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620140226
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020140226
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520140401
Patents2004112320140401
Utility Model Applications1975080520140401
Designs2013100820140325
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720081024
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720081017
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial design application2005010720081017
Industrial Design Applications2005010720081017
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320140320
Utility Model Applications2012121720140320
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120111031
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920140228
Utility Models2002012520140223
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320131231
Utility Model Applications2002013120131231
Industrial Design Applications2002013120131231
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1917031420140410
Patents1937090120140410
Designs2005030720060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620131220
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720131130
Patents1985070320131231
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120131128
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620140102
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620121128
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20140412 21:00