Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2016 Week 17 (Year 2016 Week 17)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201604271985091020160427
Patents19930106201604271993010620160427
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201604271993010620160427
Designs19850910201604271985091020150819
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201604281965031720160428
Patents18770702201604281920011320160428
Utility Models19280626201604281961083120160428
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201604271978122020160427
Patents19800109201604271980010920160427
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201604221981010220160408
Patents18550227201604221960050220160422
Utility Model Applications19720107201604221980010420160408
Utility Models19730112201604221969080220160422
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920160330
Patent Applications19790104201604271979010420160406
Patents17820704201604271902091120160127
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201604211998010620160421
Patents19281026201604201996052920160420
Utility Model Applications19710723200602091999081720031107
Utility Models1964080519960329
Registered Utility Models19940726201604141994072620101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201604291994010320160429
Patents19700820201604291997010420160429
Utility Model Applications19781127201604291994073020160429
Utility Models19780110201604291997010420160429
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201604282001031520160428
Patents18360101201604261856061720160426
Designs18650912201604261977071920160426
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201604281978101920160428
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AM ArmeniaPatent Applications2004031720040317
Utility Models2009102620091026
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120160415
Patents1899071020160415
Utility Models1994072520160415
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
BY BelarusPatent1997093020131230
Utility Models2005123020111030
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020160415
Patents1888010920160415
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320160406
Patents1993031720160406
Utility Models1992121620160330
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619791212
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220160411
Patents1895032520160411
Utility Model Applications1992082820160408
Utility Models1992112720160408
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520160415
Patents1996021520160415
Utility Models1994101720160415
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1980021620160422
Patents1977010820160422
Utility Model Applications1987100120160422
Utility Models1929101620160422
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020160415
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320160331
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020160125
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020160125
GR GreecePatent Applications1978072420151209
Patents1920121020151208
Utility Model Applications1990011920160321
Utility Models1988081020160119
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994043020160408
Patents1995123120160408
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220160329
Patents1913070720160329
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820160229
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320160309
Patent Applications1990031420160309
Short Term Patents1993011320160224
Patents1945050220160309
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620160225
Patents1925040120160415
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150715
Patents1921112820150522
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150701
Utility Models1978051220140217
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520160411
Patents1994082520160411
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1973012620160331
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020160120
Patents1994102020160120
MC MonacoPatents1957121320151104
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120160331
Patents1994093020160331
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020160331
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
ME MontenegroPatent Applications2010021020111220
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120150827
Patents1908101620150827
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420160321
Patents1909011920160404
SPC Applications2004010520160321
Granted SPCs2004060120160314
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620160411
Patents1930103020160331
Utility Model Applications1993082320160411
Utility Models1996013120160331
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120160229
Patents1976031220160226
Utility Model Applications1967062320160229
Utility Models1969021320160202
RO RomaniaPatent Applications1973012020160226
Patents1973012020160226
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720160229
Petty Patents2006102720160229
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1960072120160419
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120160331
Patents1992112720160331
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720160401
Patents1993120820160401
Utility Model Applications2008040720160401
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150505
Patents2000040520160225
Design Applications2001040520160225
Designs2003062520160225
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720160310
Utility Models2000101620160310
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820061215
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004031220061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120160229
Patents1997033120160229
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020121114
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120160415
Patents1997100320160415
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020160331
Patent Applications1968012520160331
IN IndiaPatent Applications1975080220160429
Patents2003012520160422
Designs2009051520160429
JO JordanPatents2004100720160315
KG KyrgyzstanPatents2002033020110830
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121020021115
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatents2007103120151231
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020160425
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020160425
Utility Models1981120219971223
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020160427
Patents1992101520160427
Utility Models1994062520160427
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720160330
SU Soviet UnionPatents1924091520160427
TH ThailandPatent Applications1970010120160404
Patents1982072820160405
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120160416
Patents1974050120160401
Utility Models1974031120160401
Designs1974050120160401
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620160325
Utility Models1989092420160425
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220160423
Patents1920010620160419
Reissues1973041720151209
Designs2000011420160407
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320160229
Utility Model Applications1996070220160229
Industrial Design Applications1996041020160224
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520160331
Industrial Design Applications2013053120160331
Designs2013122720140730
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications1964051020160229
Utility Model Applications2001123120160215
Designs2005061420160215
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020160303
Utility Models1986102920151201
Designs1972020320160311
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications1996011920151012
Utility Model Applications1996051220150803
Industrial Design Applications1996020520150629
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420160208
Patents1991062820150813
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020150817
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620160302
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020150930
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520160412
Patents2002111220160412
Utility Model Applications1975080520160412
Designs2013100820150901
CL ChilePatent Applications2000100420160422
Patents2005010720160412
Utility Model Applications2005010720160422
Utility Models2005031820160324
Industrial Design Applications2005010720160422
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320160229
Utility Model Applications2001112720160129
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120150430
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920151231
Utility Models2002012520151229
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320160401
Utility Model Applications2002013120160401
Industrial Design Applications2002013120160401
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1900090720160428
Patents1937090120160428
Designs1986100920060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620160331
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720160229
Patents1985070320160229
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120150831
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620160229
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
TN TunisiaPatent Applications1990010120151221
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620150624
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20160430 21:00

© 2015 European Patent Office (supplier of portions of the data used to compile this service)

The World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) bears no responsibility for the integrity or accuracy of the data contained herein, in particular due, but not limited, to any deletion, manipulation, or reformatting of data that may have occurred beyond its control.