Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2015 Week 09 (Year 2015 Week 09)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201502251985091020150225
Patents19930106201502251993010620150225
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201502251993010620150225
Designs19850910201502251985091020150225
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201502261965031720150226
Patents18770702201502261920011320150226
Utility Models19280626201502261961083120150226
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201502251978122020150225
Patents19800109201502251980010920150225
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201502201981010220150206
Patents18550227201502201960050220150220
Utility Model Applications19720107201502201980010420150206
Utility Models19730112201502202011061720150220
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920150121
Patent Applications19790104201502251979010420150211
Patents17820704201502251917010220101110
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201502121998010620150212
Patents19281026201502122012011120150212
Utility Model Applications2000010720080731
Utility Models1913020620100616
Registered Utility Models19830331201502051991010720101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201502261994010320150226
Patents19780108201502261997010420150226
Utility Model Applications19781127201502261994073020150226
Utility Models19780110201502261997010420150226
Design Applications20090114201101102010012120110110
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201502262001031520150226
Patents18360713201502241928060520150224
Designs18930509201502241977071920150224
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201502261978101920150226
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120150215
Patents1899071020150215
Utility Models1994072520150215
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020150213
Patents1888010920150213
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320150204
Patents1993031720150204
Utility Models1992121620150204
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619601205
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220150216
Patents1895032520150216
Utility Model Applications1992082820150213
Utility Models1992112720150213
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520150115
Patents1996021520150216
Utility Models1994101720150115
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120150226
Patents1977010820150226
Utility Model Applications1987100120150226
Utility Models1929121620150226
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020150213
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320150130
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020130527
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020130527
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420150128
Patents1920121020150119
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988081020020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994081120150213
Patents1995123120150213
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220150128
Patents1913070720150128
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820150128
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320150211
Patent Applications1990031420150211
Short Term Patents1993011320150211
Patents1945050220150211
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620141028
Patents1925040120150215
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150224
Patents1921112820140228
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150224
Utility Models1978051220101223
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520150126
Patents1994082520150126
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820150126
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020150220
Patents1994102020150220
MC MonacoPatents1957121320150128
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120150131
Patents1994093020150131
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020150131
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120140925
Patents1908101620141110
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420150113
Patents1909011920150209
SPC Applications2004010520150216
Granted SPCs2004060120150202
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620150216
Patents1930103020150130
Utility Model Applications1993082320150216
Utility Models1996013120150130
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120150129
Patents1976031220150129
Utility Model Applications1967062320150130
Utility Models1969021320150119
RO RomaniaPatent Applications2010043020150130
Patents1973012020150130
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720141231
Petty Patents2006102720141231
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1968102820150217
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120141231
Patents1992112720150130
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720150203
Patents1993120820150203
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150115
Patents2000040520150115
Design Applications2001040520150115
Designs2003062520140908
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720140512
Utility Models2000101620140512
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820040512
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004071520061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120150130
Patents1997033120150130
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020120804
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120150130
Patents1997100320150130
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020141202
Patent Applications1968012520150129
IN IndiaPatent Applications2005011120150220
Patents1912020520150213
Designs2009051520150220
JO JordanPatents2004100720140915
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121019981116
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatent Applications1953123120131231
Patents2007103120131231
Utility Models1996033019960330
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020150223
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020150218
Utility Models1981120219971223
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020150220
Patents1992101520150220
Utility Models1994062520150220
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720150129
SU Soviet UnionPatents1940103120110910
TH ThailandPatent Applications1980081320140317
Patents1982072820141215
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120150201
Patents1974050120150201
Utility Models1974031120150201
Designs1974050120150201
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620150126
Utility Models1989092420150126
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220150221
Patents1920010620150224
Reissues1973041720141223
Designs2000011420150205
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320140929
Utility Model Applications1996070220140916
Industrial Design Applications1996041020140926
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520141030
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications2001103120130930
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005061420150115
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020140905
Utility Models1986102920140627
Designs1972020320140905
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications2005011320141208
Utility Model Applications2012092520141020
Industrial Design Applications2005120720141110
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420141110
Patents1991062820140318
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020140919
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620141230
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020141230
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520150203
Patents2002111220150203
Utility Model Applications1975080520150203
Designs2013100820150203
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720141121
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720141121
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial design application2005010720081017
Industrial Design Applications2005010720141121
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320141031
Utility Model Applications2012121720141021
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120111031
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920150131
Utility Models2002012520150131
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320141031
Utility Model Applications2002013120140829
Industrial Design Applications2002013120131231
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1917031420150226
Patents1937090120150226
Designs2005030720060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620150130
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720141031
Patents1985070320141031
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120141030
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620140901
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620131223
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20150302 10:07