Previous week View detailed full text coverage

PatBase Coverage at Update 2015 Week 12 (Year 2015 Week 12)

Major countries
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication dateFull-Text publication date
EarliestLatestEarliestLatest
CN ChinaPatent Applications19850910201503181985091020150318
Patents19930106201503181993010620150318
Utility Model Applications19850409199212301985040919921230
Utility Models19930106201503181993010620150318
Designs19850910201503181985091020150318
DE GermanyPatent Applications19211221201503191965031720150319
Patents18770702201503191920011320150319
Utility Models19280626201503191961083120150319
EP/WO Patents1987121720140410
EP European Patent OfficePatent Applications19781220201503181978122020150318
Patents19800109201503181980010920150318
FR FrancePatent Applications19690307201503131981010220150227
Patents18550227201503131960050220150313
Utility Model Applications19720107201503131980010420150227
Utility Models19730112201503131969080220150313
GB United KingdomUnpublished Patent Applications1983020920150225
Patent Applications19790104201503181979010420150304
Patents17820704201503181917010220101110
JP JapanPatent Applications19710116201502261998010620150226
Patents19281026201502252012011120150225
Utility Model Applications2000010720080731
Utility Models1913020620100616
Registered Utility Models19830331201502191991010720101216
KR Republic of KoreaPatent Applications19781209201503191994010320150319
Patents19780108201503191997010420150319
Utility Model Applications19781127201503191994073020150319
Utility Models19780110201503191997010420150319
Design Applications20090114201101102010012120110110
US United States of AmericaPatent Applications20010315201503192001031520150319
Patents18360713201503171928060520150317
Designs18930509201503171977071920150317
WO World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)Patent Applications19781019201503191978101920150319
Europe (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AM ArmeniaPatent Applications2004031720040317
Utility Models2009102620091026
AT AustriaPatent Applications1914050120150315
Patents1899071020150315
Utility Models1994072520150315
BA Bosnia and HerzegovinaPatent Applications1998122820010914
Patents1998030619990802
BE BelgiumPatent Applications1993012620120605
Patents1862101520140902
BG BulgariaPatent Applications1993061520140630
Patents1973021520140630
Utility Model Applications1973021520061031
Utility Models1994093020070629
Granted Registered Utility Models2007103120140630
BY BelarusPatent1997093020131230
Utility Models2005123020091030
CH SwitzerlandPatent Applications1943113020150213
Patents1888010920150213
CS CzechoslovakiaPatent Applications1982022619921228
Patents1957081520031112
CY CyprusPatents1921050620130313
CZ Czech RepublicPatent Applications1993011320150304
Patents1993031720150304
Utility Models1992121620150304
DD East GermanyPatent Applications1992050719990422
Patents1957053119990715
Utility Models1956100619601205
DK DenmarkPatent Applications1949082220150309
Patents1895032520150309
Utility Model Applications1992082820150227
Utility Models1992112720150213
EE EstoniaPatent Applications1995121520150115
Patents1996021520150216
Utility Models1994101720150115
ES SpainUnpublished Patent Applications1919051619930601
Patent Applications1981010120150318
Patents1977010820150318
Utility Model Applications1987100120150318
Utility Models1929121620150316
FI FinlandUnpublished Patent Applications1978050920111031
Patent Applications1973033020150227
Patents1842062920060424
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992010220111031
Utility Models1992020320150130
GE GeorgiaPatent Applications2006041020100712
Patents2000011020130527
Utility Model Applications2004021020100712
Utility Models2000011020130527
GR GreecePatent Applications1977070420150220
Patents1920121020150228
Utility Model Applications1990011920020131
Utility Models1988081020020212
HR CroatiaPatent Applications1994081120150313
Patents1995123120150227
HU HungaryUnpublished Patent Applications1990012820110228
Patent Applications1970030220150302
Patents1913070720150302
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1992032820110228
Utility Model Applications1992082820150302
IE IrelandShort Term Patent Applications1993011320150211
Patent Applications1990031420150211
Short Term Patents1993011320150211
Patents1945050220150211
IS IcelandPatent Applications1925092620141028
Patents1925040120150215
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
IT ItalyUnpublished Patent Applications1978010220060928
Patent Applications1988021820150319
Patents1921112820140228
Unpublished Utility Model Applications1978010220031104
Utility Model Applications1989052920150319
Utility Models1978051220101223
LT LithuaniaPatent Applications1994032520150225
Patents1994082520150225
LU LuxembourgPatent Applications1952070820150224
Patents1929031520060926
LV LatviaPatent Applications1994031020150220
Patents1994102020150220
MC MonacoPatents1957121320150128
MD MoldovaPatent Applications1994013120150228
Patents1994093020150228
Utility Model Applications1994083120090531
Utility Models1995013020150228
Plant Patent Applications2003022820040630
ME MontenegroPatent Applications2010021020111220
MT MaltaPatents1968062519920508
NL The NetherlandsPatent Applications1913070120141229
Patents1908101620150127
SPC Applications1993021620100401
Granted SPCs1993070120100401
NO NorwayUnpublished Patent Applications1986040120051209
Patent Applications1915010420150126
Patents1909011920150302
SPC Applications2004010520150309
Granted SPCs2004060120150309
PL PolandPatent Applications1977092620150302
Patents1930103020150227
Utility Model Applications1993082320150302
Utility Models1996013120150227
PT PortugalPatent Applications1971110120150129
Patents1976031220150129
Utility Model Applications1967062320150130
Utility Models1969021320150119
RO RomaniaPatent Applications2010043020150227
Patents1973012020150227
RS Republic of SerbiaPatent Applications2006102720111231
Patents2006102720150227
Petty Patents2006102720150227
SE SwedenUnpublished Patent Applications1973113020050111
Patent Applications1961101420100419
Patents1968102820150303
SI SloveniaShort Term Patents1992123120141231
Patents1992112720150227
SK SlovakiaPatent Applications1993070720150303
Patents1993120820150303
SM San MarinoPatent Applications2000021620150305
Patents2000040520150305
Design Applications2001040520150115
Designs2003062520150305
TR TurkeyPatent Applications1996062120130822
Utility Model Applications2000072120130121
Utility Models1996062120130121
UA UkrainePatents1987010720140512
Utility Models2000101620140512
YU YugoslaviaPatent Applications1973022820040512
Patents1964093019811113
YU Yugoslavia (Serbia & Montenegro)Patent Applications2004071520061215
Patents2004071520061215
Asia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
EA Eurasian Patent OrganisationPatent Applications1996070120150227
Patents1997033120150227
GC Gulf Cooperation CouncilPatents2002103020121114
HK Hong KongPatent Applications2004052820120727
Short Term Patents1998050120150306
Patents1997100320150306
ID IndonesiaPatent Applications1988112620020103
Patents1992072920011227
IL IsraelUnpublished Patent Applications1968062020150129
Patent Applications1968012520150226
IN IndiaPatent Applications1975080220150320
Patents2004010320150213
Designs2009051520150320
JO JordanPatents2004100720140915
KE KenyaPatents1975071119890901
KZ KazakhstanPatent Applications2001081520101015
Patents1993121019981116
MN MongoliaPatents1984021519890615
MY MalaysiaPatent Applications1953123120141231
Patents2007103120141231
Utility Models1996033019960330
PH PhilippinesPatent Applications2006112020150316
Patents1975070320030318
Utility Model Applications2006112020150320
Utility Models1981120219971223
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
RU RussiaPatent Applications1994093020150310
Patents1992101520150310
Utility Models1994062520150310
SG SingaporePatent Applications1990081720150227
SU Soviet UnionPatents1940103120110910
TH ThailandPatent Applications1980081320140317
Patents1982072820141215
Utility Models1999110220130809
TJ TajikistanPatent Applications1998102820070605
Patents1996071620070716
Utility Models1998111420050506
TW TaiwanPatent Applications2003050120150316
Patents1974050120150311
Utility Models1974031120150311
Designs1974050120150311
UZ UzbekistanPatents1997123019971230
VN VietnamPatents1984040620150225
Utility Models1989092420150225
North America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CA CanadaPatent Applications1973010220150313
Patents1920010620150317
Reissues1973041720150324
Designs2000011420150226
CR Costa RicaPatent Applications1988071320140929
Utility Model Applications1996070220140916
Industrial Design Applications1996041020140926
CU CubaPatent Applications1968031220090528
Patents1968072520141030
DO Dominican RepublicPatent Applications2001103120130930
Utility Model Applications2001123120121115
Designs2005061420150115
GT GuatemalaPatent Applications1961123020140905
Utility Models1986102920140627
Designs1972020320140905
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
HN HondurasPatent Applications2005011320150126
Utility Model Applications2012092520150105
Industrial Design Applications2005120720150119
MX MexicoPatent Applications1980101420141110
Patents1991062820140318
Utility Models1992100919940516
NI NicaraguaPatents2003110520090324
PA PanamaPatent Applications1996052020100727
SV El SalvadorPatent Applications1970031020140919
TT Trinidad and TobagoPatents1994061619951208
South America (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AR ArgentinaPatent Applications1997032620150225
Patents1973020820061108
Utility Model Applications1996032020150225
BR BrazilPatent Applications1972042520150224
Patents2002111220150224
Utility Model Applications1975080520150224
Designs2013100820150224
CL ChilePatent Applications2005010720141121
Patents2005010720050603
Utility Model Applications2005010720141121
Utility Models2005031820050603
Industrial design application2005010720081017
Industrial Design Applications2005010720141121
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
CO ColombiaPatent Applications1995021320150128
Utility Model Applications2012121720150128
EC EcuadorPatents1990100120110630
Utility Models1990100120111031
Industrial Designs1990102920110228
PE PeruPatent Applications1992041920150131
Utility Models2002012520150131
UY UruguayPatent Applications2000022320150130
Utility Model Applications2002013120150130
Industrial Design Applications2002013120131231
Australasia (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AU AustraliaUnpublished Patent Applications1994010620030828
Patent Applications1917031420150319
Patents1937090120150319
Designs2005030720060714
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
NZ New ZealandPatents1978030620150130
Africa (Other countries)
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
AP ARIPOUnpublished Patent Applications1971030720141130
Patents1985070320141130
Utility Models2002060620020606
DZ AlgeriaPatents2000092820051008
EG EgyptPatents1976013120141030
MA MoroccoPatents1977070620140901
Publishing bodyDocument typeBibliographic publication date
EarliestLatest
MW MalawiPatents1973050919941012
OA OAPIPatents1966011520070413
TN TunisiaPatent Applications1990010120050409
ZA South AfricaPatents1968090620131223
ZM ZambiaPatents1968101619940525
ZW ZimbabwePatent Applications1980090319950125
20150323 16:11